2019
UNIPR Faculties of Communication Prize (LÖSEVİM Public Relations Campaign)
7th . Public Relations Awards by Bursa Association for Public Relations, UNIPR Faculties of Communication Prize goes to our Public Relations and Advertising students: Gizem Yaprak Yıldız, Didem Tezeren, Seda Yılmaz and Umut Can Aytekin.
2018
“Where to Now?”
19th Golden Saffron International Documentary Film Festival, Third prize in Amateur Category.
“Born 9/8”
International Adana Film Festival, International Student Films Competition Finalist
6th Aegean Docs International Documentary Film Festival, Finalist (Greece/Athens, Lesvos and other islands)
Marmaris International Short Film Festival, Official Selection
“Return”
6th Aegean Docs International Documentary Film Festival, Finalist (Greece/Athens, Lesvos and other islands)
Rivne International Film Festival, Finalist (Ukraine)
2017
“Çember”
The First Prize: TRT “Communicators of the Future” Television Broadcasting Short Film Category
Production team: Damla Erbayrakçı, Zeynep Südinç, Cihangir Öztürk, Yasin Erda, Halid İlhan
“On the Trail of Dry Summer”
Directors: İrem Özyürek, Duygu Üzel, Funda Kocaman, Ural Atakılınç
23rd Adana Film Festival, National Student Film Awards, documentary category finalist,
36th Moscow VGIK Student Film Festival, documentary category finalist,
53rd Antalya Film Festival, natinonal documentary special selection,
17th National İzmir Short Film Festival, National selection.
Macedonia Feelmotion Film Festival, “Most Inspirational Film” award.
2016
“Tepede 5 Kadın”
Directors: Ece Kınacı, Pırıl Sesli (graduates of 2016), Altay Orhan
- 8. TRT Documentary Awards
- National Student Film Festival, 3rd place.
- Eskişehir International Short Film Festival finalist,
- 19th Flying Broom International Women’s Film Festival, special selection.
- İstanbul Ticaret University, special award
2015
Aydın Doğan Foundation Young Communicators Competition
“Duracell Banner”
Taylan Nalbant, Second Prize
Internet Ad Category
Golden Compass – Public Relations Awards
“Dişi Kuş” – Hande Gülseven, Ecem Kaçmaz, Fulden Kahyaoğlu, Onur Çakıroğlu and Berrak İpek
“Geleceğe Dönüş” – Emre Çorbacı, Sertaç Ali Özgür, Yiğit Özer and Ceyhun Dönmez (link)
Green Screen Short Film Awards,
Ece Kınacı, Altay Orhan
Short List – Honorable Mention
2014
Genç Kırmızı (Young Red)
Sertac Ali Özgür, Yiğit Özer (ilgili haber için tıklayın)
“Study in Turkey”
Özer Batçıoğlu (Master student)
Council of Higher Education – Photography and Video Competition
Video Category, 1st Prize
“Unity”
Naz Sütçü, Evren Babayiğit, Recep Susem
Ministiry for EU Affairs Competition of Young Communicators on the EU Path
2013
Golden Compass – Public Relations Awards
Devlet 2.0 “Nerede Bu Devlet”
Ezgi Saatçioğlu, Burcu Kaleli, Cemre Bağcı, Ece Aras, Zelal Paşaoğlu
Mentor: Doç. Dr. Özlem Aşman Alikılıç
Aydın Doğan Foundation Young Communicators Competition
Aras Turanal, Üçüncülük Ödülü
Radyo Programı Kategorisinde
2012
Golden Compass – Public Relations Awards
In Istanbul- Mentor: Yard. Doç. Dr. Özlem Alıkılıç
Duygu Balcı, Ulviye Yılmaz, Anıl Uğur Oğuzcan, Ayşenur Eker, Begüm Bilgen, Ceren Şenol
Live Your Istanbul, İstanbulunu Yaşa- Mentor: Yard. Doç. Dr. Ferah Onat
Canberk Uyar, Melih Aydoğmuş, M. Talha Gülören, Çağla Nacir, Esra Küçükgökçe
(link)
2011
Kırmızı Kalem Eğitimleri Yarışması
1st Prize, Berk Pişirici
Aydın Doğan Foundation Young Communicators Competition
Reklam Filmi Senaryosu dalında Birincilik Ödülü: İmray Duygu Çakın, Başak Demirbaş
Açık Hava Reklamı dalında Üçüncülük Ödülü: Can Ay
Tarihi İzmir Evleri Photo Competition
Birincilik Ödülü: Canberk Uyar
2010
Social Responsibility Project: Drug Abuse Poster Competition;
1st Prize:Burak Gürbüz
2nd Prize: Berk Pişirici
3rd Prize: Can Ay
4th Prize: Melike Karagülle
7th Prize: Bora Başaran
Aydın Doğan Foundation Young Communicators Competition , “Körfez Vapurları”,
Internet Project Category, 2nd Prize: Duygu Bayrak, Halime Sanem Özkan, İmray Duygu Çakın.
“Yaşayan Kampüs” Photography Competition
3rd Prize: Efe Karadağlı
Yaşar Üniversitesi Mascot Competition
1st Prize:Berk Pişirici
2nd Prize: Ömerkan Tavoğlu
2009
Aydın Doğan Foundation Young Communicators Competition
Outdoor Ad Category, Underwater Photogrphy Poster, 3rd Prize: Berk Pişirici